Jake5282

A number twelve walks into a bar and asks the barman for a pint of beer.
“Sorry I can’t serve you,” states the barman.
“Why not?!” asks the number twelve with anger showing in its voice.
“You’re under 18,” replies the barman.

A circus owner walked into a bar to see…
show more
A number twelve walks into a bar and asks the barman for a pint of beer.

“Sorry I can’t serve you,” states the barman.

“Why not?!” asks the number twelve with anger showing in its voice.

“You’re under 18,” replies the barman.



A circus owner walked into a bar to see everyone crowded about a table watching a little show. On the table was an upside down pot and a duck tap dancing on it. The circus owner was so impressed that he offered to buy the duck from its owner. After some wheeling and dealing, they settled for $10,000 for the duck and the pot.

Three days later the circus owner runs back to the bar in anger, “Your duck is a ripoff! I put him on the pot before a whole audience, and he didn’t dance a single step!”

“So?” asked the ducks former owner, “did you remember to light the candle under the pot?”

12 following

19 answers
19

Are you sure that you want to delete this answer?

Sorry, something has gone wrong.


ms01

Best Answer:
lmao thats funny i loved it10++++

Source(s):

Asker’s rating

5 out of 5


  • clair

    An Englishman, Irishman, Welshman and a Scotsman walk into a bar. The landlord says: What is this? Some kind of joke?


  • anna


  • Bee Bee

    Loved the one about the duck. good laughing time on that one. A star.


  • Broken Tiger.

    rotfpmsl. I love bar jokes, irish and blonde jokes. Your the best Jake


  • rach2305

    Hahahaha both good but the 1st one had me in stitches 🙂

  • Yes sir these are keepers. I like them.


  • ♥ Dal Mad! ♥

    hehehehehehehhehee!!!!



    loved that 2nd one!!!



    The first was a groaner I’m afraid… but you know me… I like a good groan!!! lolz


  • Wendy

    Hi Sweetie…..THIS IS FUNNY….you had me rolling….over here..:0)

Report Abuse

Additional Details

If you believe that your intellectual property has been infringed and would like to file a complaint, please see our Copyright/IP Policy

Report Abuse

Cancel

Report Abuse

Additional Details

If you believe that your intellectual property has been infringed and would like to file a complaint, please see our Copyright/IP Policy

Report Abuse

Cancel

Report Abuse

Additional Details

If you believe that your intellectual property has been infringed and would like to file a complaint, please see our Copyright/IP Policy

Report Abuse

Cancel

Source